Juniper Compatible, 10GBASE LR SFP+ (mini GBIC) Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 10km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$95.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Juniper compliant EX-SFP-10GE-LR is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The EX-SFP-10GE-LR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification