10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver, MM 850nm 300M SC-1

Item#:
J8175A-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$2,999.00
$217.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This HP compliant J8175A is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The J8175A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J8175A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification