10GBASE-LR XFP LONG-REACH 1310nm 10km SM LC

Item#:
10G-XFP-LR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$4,000.00
$247.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10G-XFP-LR-LW XFP transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES