close
close

12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

Sale
click to zoom in

12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

Item#:
CAQM-VC81CB-SE
$1,201.25
$418.92
Weight:
1.50 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

$1,201.25
$418.92

12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

$1,201.25
$418.92

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe LightWave Super Elite 12-Fiber Singlemode Duplex SC to MTP Cassette offers you the relief you need if you are straining to keep up with rigorous data center application demands while working in a limited amount of space. Take back control of your network with this small, yet powerful solution.

This cassette has one port in the back with a MTP brand coupler awaiting connection of an MTP brand cable assembly that has 12 fibers in the connector. The MTP brand cable plugs into the back and through the adapter. The cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured SC connections.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 36 active SC connections using only three MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

This MTP cassette comes in a "Super Elite" design, which offers even greater insertion loss quality over the already impressive Elite design. Made for superior performance in intensive data center applications.

What's Inside:

  • One MTP brand adaptor in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 6 duplex SC connections in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

Super Elite 12-Fiber Singlemode SC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Cassette designed for Singlemode fiber optics applications
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 500 remates

Specifications:

MTP Super Elite® Performance Insertion Loss:

  • 0.05 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.05 dB Maximum (single fiber)
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns