1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, 120km SM 1570TX/1510RX, LC

Item#:
E1MG-BXD-120K-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$307.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-BXD-120K-LW Bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1570TX/1510RX with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP Bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 120 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1570TX/1510RX
  • Connector: Simplex LC