close
close

TA-06BB - Chameleon SC 6-Fiber, MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Beige)

Sale
click to zoom in

TA-06BB - Chameleon SC 6-Fiber, MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Beige)

Item#:
TA-06BB
$36.50
$28.75
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

TA-06BB - Chameleon SC 6-Fiber, MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Beige)

$36.50
$28.75

This unique adapter panel can house 6 SC Simplex feed-through couplers for 3 Duplex or 6 Simplex fiber optic cables giving you a total of 6 fibers to connect. SC adapter panels can be optioned with Aqua couplers for 10 Gigabit Multimode 50/125 applications. Each adapter panel has dust caps on each side to provide protection from airborne particles that can damage your connectors. Note: If using with SC Duplex cables, youll need to remove the housing first before inserting the connectors.

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns