Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  1/2/4G FC BASE-SW SFP Transceiver, 500m, MM, 850

Cisco Compatible, 1/2/4G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver , 1/2/4G FC, 500m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC

ITEM #:
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $52.50
-
Description:1/2/4G FC BASE-SW SFP Transceiver, 500m, MM, 850
Item #:DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LW

The DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LW Cisco-compatible transceiver operates over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Fibre Channnel SFP
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews