2/4/8G FC BASE-SW SFP Transceiver, 500m, MM, 850

Item#:
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$67.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-LW transceiver operates at 8 Gbps over Multi-mode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Fibre Channel SFP
  • Data Rate: 8 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 500 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES