10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver, 80km SM, 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm, LC

Item#:
DWDM-XFP-XX-XX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$20,000.00
$1,342.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The DWDM XFP transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: DWDM XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES