1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, SC

Item#:
ONS-GC-GE-LX-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$995.00
$54.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-GC-GE-LX-LW Cisco-compatible GBIC transceiver operates over Singlemode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm