Cisco Compatible, OC-48/STM-16 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver iTemp, 2.67Gp/s, 15km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
ONS-SI-2G-I1-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$155.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-SI-2G-I1-LW Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver operates at 2.67 Gbps over Singlemode fiber at 1310nm with an intermediate maximum reach of 15 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 15 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC