10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850, Duplex LC

Item#:
ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$2,000.00
$210.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM-LW Cisco-compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters . OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS XFP
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm