40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver, 10km SM 1270nm/1290nm/1310nm/1330nm, LC

Item#:
QSFP-40G-LR4-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$13,995.00
$1,477.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The QSFP-40G-LR4-LW transceiver operates at 40 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1270/1290/1310/1330nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: QSFP
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1270/1290/1310/1330nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC