Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 60km, Single Mode, 1330 TX/1270 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
SFP-10G-BXD-60K-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$585.00
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SFP-10G-BXD-60K-LW Cisco-compatible SFP+ Bi-directional transceiver operates at 10.7 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm with a maximum reach of 60 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Bi-directional SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.7 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 60 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC