close
close

Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; SC connector)

click to zoom in

Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; SC connector)

Item#:
DO2-85SC
List Price: $205.00
$148.83
(You save $56.17 )
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

DO2-85SC - Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; SC connector)

Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; SC connector)

List Price: $205.00
$148.83
(You save $56.17 )

With the Dual OWL 850 MM SC, the source is simple to operate with an intuitive 2-button interface. One button controls power, and the other selects the output wavelength. LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power.

Dual OWL 850 SC Source Features

  • The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source
  • optical power into multimode fiber
  • The light source is offered with a single 850nm

Specifications

  • Output: -20dBm into multimode
  • Spectral Width: 50nm @ 850nm
  • Extended battry life-up to 30 hours on one 9v battry

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns