Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; ST connector)

Item#:
DO2-85ST

Weight:

2.00 LBS

$158.00
$114.71
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The Dual OWL 850 ST is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source.the temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can be easily upgraded to include a 1300nm source. The source is simple to operate with an intuitive 2-button interface. One button controls power, and the other selects the output wavelength.

Dual OWL 850 ST Features

  • Available whith either ST Or SC fiber conectors
  • The light source is offered with both 850nm and 1300nm sources installed
  • Low battery indicator LEDs
  • NIST economically priced
  • One button controls power

Specifications

  • 20 dBM into multimode
  • 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in.
  • Extended battery life-up to 30 hours on one 9v battery