FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM2, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

Item#:
FPT-OM2-FC-1M-12PACK

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$23.52
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

CablesPlus USA offers the OM2 FC Pigtail bundle, which comes in a pack of 12 FC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. These pigtails each utilize the FC connector with PC finish on one end, with an exposed fiber on the opposite end.

With the FC connector, you can count on reliable performance in long haul and local network applications such as fusion splicing or data processing networks. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

OM2 FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM2
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 700 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 850 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 750 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 150 Meters

FC OM2 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters