LC/APC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Green

Item#:
988-3S31-N

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$6.21
$3.11
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Green LC/APC Duplex Coupler has a symmetrical SC footprint design with zirconia straight split sleeve. This allows it to be used in an SC panel for double the density. It features a one-piece housing design that prevents breaking of the adapter due to the absence of ultrasonic weld type construction. Great for metro and telecommunications networks.

SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations. They feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

Green LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • It keeps adapters interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant