Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Elite Cassette, Multimode OM3, 24 Port, 48-Fiber

LightWave HD MTP-LC 1RU Elite Cassette, 12 Quad LC to Male MTP, Multimode 50/125 OM3 (24 Port / 48-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-1U24P-OM3-E
Qty:  MTP Config:  

Weight: 5.4 lbs
List Price: $1,470.99Sale Price: $735.50
-
Description:HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Elite Cassette, Multimode OM3, 24 Port, 48-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-1U24P-OM3-E

LightWave has designed a new solution to help data centers of all sizes keep pace with the work space demands that advanced fiber optics technology places on network administrators. This solution comes in the form of the High-Density 48-Fiber 12 Quad LC to MTP/MPO Elite OM3 Fiber Cassette. Untangle yourself from the strain of limited space with this high density MTP cassette.

Used in conjunction with a Vertical Mount Bracket, you can look forward to even greater space efficiency. Manage high-demand fiber optic applications with ease.

Available in 50/125 Multimode OM3 fiber optics, this HD cassette is configured with 12 front-mounted Quad LC adapters. Choose your rear-mounted MTP brand Elite connection from a selection of configurations, including 4 MTP brand connector adapters at 12 fibers each, two 24-fiber adapters, or the most space efficient configuration of a single 48-fiber Elite MTP/MPO adapter. By plugging your MTP cable(s) into the back, 48 connections are lit up, which lead to the quad LC connector ports in the front.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adapter(s) in back totaling 48 fibers
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 12 Quad LC adapters in the front

These 1RU cassettes can be mounted horizontally or vertically with available adapter rack brackets.

48-Fiber HD OM3 Quad LC to MTP Elite Cassette Features:

  • Designed for Multimode OM3 fiber optics applications
  • Made in the USA

Options:

  • 4x12-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U24P-OM3-E
  • 2x24-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U24P-OM3-E-24MT
  • 1x48-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U24P-OM3-E-48MT
* Expect max IL in the 1.1dB range for the 48F and 72F MM products the precision in the ferrule is almost the same as 24F, but again, getting physical contact on all fibers across multiple rows is highly improbable.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
RAC-3X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 9 Panel, 3U
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $194.43
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews