10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC

Item#:
JD108B-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$3,899.00
$307.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The JD108B-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES