Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  TFOCA Tactical Fiber  >  Military/Harsh Environment Connectors  >  IP-Series MPO Assembly, 12 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, MIL TAC

IP Rated MPO Assembly IP-MPO Plug (Female)- IP-MPO Plug (Female), 12 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Riser, Military Tactical

ITEM #:
IAIA-012O9MN001M-X-S
Minimum Qty:  3 ft
Total Footage: 3 ft
Additional Feet:
x $2.9 per/ft

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $443.31Sale Price: $221.66



Lead Time
3-5 Days
Description:IP-Series MPO Assembly, 12 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, MIL TAC
Item #:IAIA-012O9MN001M-X-S

Introducing the IP-SERIES, an effective and low cost connector for harsh environmental applications.

The IP-Series Connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, the connectors meet IP 68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost/easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.
 
The IP-Series Connector is designed according to the IEC 61076-3-106 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.
 
Incorporating the IP-Series connector yields exceptionally low insertion loss for Singlemode applications and provides connector color coding options in Multimode applications for differentiation of OM3 or OM4 constructions.


Features

  • Cost effective solution for in house termination
  • IP68 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
  • Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40°C/+70 per
  • Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Intermatable to other Industrial adaptors per IEC 61076-3-106
  • Simple assembly requiring no special tools
  • Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







IP-Series MPO Assembly, 12 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Indoor/Outdoor
Price: $406.80
Sale Price: $203.40
MIL Spec ST Connector, 50 & 62.5/125m MM, Nickel Plated Brass, Non-Locking
Price: $35.84
Sale Price: $18.38
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews