close
close

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

click to zoom in

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

Item#:
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-LW
List Price: $180.00
$90.00
(You save $90.00 )
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Single Mode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

List Price: $180.00
$90.00
(You save $90.00 )

The EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: No
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns