1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, 1G/2G FC, 80km, SM, 1510nm Duplex LC

Item#:
EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$127.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510-LW transceiver operates over Single-mode Fiber at 1510nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM SFP
  • Data Rate: 1G/2G FC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1510nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES