Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper SFP  >  1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SFP-GE40KM-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $90.00
-
Description:1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm Duplex LC
Item #:SFP-GE40KM-LW

The Juniper-compatible SFP-GE40KM-LW SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $800.00
Sale Price: $39.00
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $97.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews