Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed May 28, 2018. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on May 29, 2018. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper SFP  >  1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 100m, Copper, RJ45, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SRX-SFP-1GE-T-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $395.00Sale Price: $36.00
-
Description:1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Item #:SRX-SFP-1GE-T-LW

The SRX-SFP-1GE-T-LW SFP transceiver operates at 10/100/1000 Mbps over Copper Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 with a maximum reach of 100 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Copper
  • Max Distance: 100 Meters
  • Connector: RJ45
  • Optical Monitoring: No






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $800.00
Sale Price: $39.00
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $97.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews