Kingfisher KI9809A Source 660nm LED, 1mm POF, Fixed SMA

Item#:
KI9809A
Availability:
Ships from Australia (Normally 5-7 Days)

Weight:

10.00 LBS

$741.04
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

Kingfisher KI9809 Source 660 nm LED, 1mm POF, Fixed SMA.

  • Optional connectors, including LC style, are available separately for use on a wider range of networks and fiber optic cables
  • Incredibly tough construction provides moisture resistance with rubber corners and captive dust cap that can survive harsh punishment
  • Connectors are metal-free to avoid contaminating the connectors in high power systems
  • IEC, EMC, ICES, and FCC compliant
  • NATAILAC-MRA accredited for world recognized traceable calibration
  • Product Features

    • 850 nm - 1300 nm LED source provides the ideal solution
    • 3 year manufacturers warranty
    • Interchangeable SC, ST, and FC connectors
    • Work for both 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm connectors
    • Operation manual on CD
    • Quick guide

    Specifications

    • 1310nm - 1550 nm laser source provides
    • Single-mode testing when combined with a compatible power meter
    • Up to 35 hours of use from only 2 AAA alkaline batteries
    • 50 & 62.5 µm fiber mandrel wraps for LED source
    • Soft carry pouch
    • SC,FC.ST metal-free interchangeable connector adaptor