Kingfisher KI9812A Source 850-1300nm LED

Item#:
KI9812A
Availability:
Ships from Australia (Normally 5-7 Days)

Weight:

10.00 LBS

$1,035.61
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

850 nm - 1300 nm LED source provides the ideal solution for multimode testing when combined with a KI 9600 series power meter; the combination features a standards-compliant beam geometry and modal distribution across the fiber core, resulting in better test consistency when different sources are used to test the same sample.

  • Interchangeable SC, ST, and FC connectors are included for use with the most popular fiber optic systems, and work for both 1.25 mm and 2.5 mm connectors
  • Incredibly tough construction provides moisture resistance with rubber corners and captive dust cap that can survive harsh punishment
  • NATAILAC-MRA accredited for world recognized traceable calibration
  • Product Features

    • 3 year manufacturers warranty
    • Soft carry pouch
    • Optional connectors, including LC style
    • Up to 35 hours of use from only 2 AAA alkaline batteries
    • Operation manual on CD
    • Quick guide

    Specifications

    • IEC, EMC, ICES, and FCC compliant
    • SC,FC,ST metal-free interchangeable connector adaptor
    • 50 & 62.5 µm fiber mandrel wraps for LED source
    • Connectors are metal-free to avoid contaminating the connectors in high power systems