WaveTester MM Test Kit (850/1300nm; ST connectors)

Item#:
KIT-WT-D2ST

Weight:

2.00 LBS

$785.00
$569.91
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The WaveTester Dual OWL MM ST Test Kit is multimode ready, and can store reference values for all wavelengths used for optical loss measurements. Up to 200 fiber runs may be stored, and serially downloaded to a PC for report generation using our OWL Reporter software. Also as an option, a visual fault locator (VFL) port can be installed in place of the charger port for an additional charge. The Dual OWLis a multimode light source. Its output is temperature-stabilized for accurate measurements.

WaveTester Dual OWL MM ST Test Kit Features

  • Automatic data point storage
  • Single-port dual-wavelength sources eliminate the need for separate reference cables
  • Certification of multimode fiber links 850, 1300
  • Data storage for up to 200 data points
  • Battery life 250 hrs.(9v alkline)
  • Width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth: 1.28", Weight: 154g

Specifications

  • WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry
  • WaveTester kits include a WaveTester optical power meter, your choice of light source combinations
  • A hard-shell carrying case, protective rubber boots, lanyard straps