791818OM5DXXXMR1 - TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM5 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

Item#:
791818OM5D001MR1-LG
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 49 and get 3% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 5% off
  • Buy 100 - 199 and get 10% off
  • Buy 200 or above and get 12% off

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$9.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

For greater multimode fiber optic bandwith and transmission distance with one of the absolute best connectors available, the LightWave LC-LC Multimode OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is just what you are looking for. Achieve optimal performance and maximum efficiency with OM5 technology, allowing you to move more data, and move it further than before.

Technical Drawing - LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The LC-LC fiber optic cable in OM5 multimode configuration helps you achieve data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this LC-LC fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

Connector Side A
LC/UPC Connector Side B
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM5 50/125μm Wavelength 850/953/1300nm
Fiber Count 2 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Wide Band Glass
Polarity Rollover (Type B) Cable Outer Diameter 1.8mm Duplex Zip
Cable Jacket OFNR Riser Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max. 40G-SWDM4 100G-SWDM4
150 Meter 150 Meter 500 MEter 150 Meters
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)

Features

  • Multimode OM5
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality