Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart
Notice   Cables Plus USA has been designated as a Mission Essential company and is operating under normal business hours. All orders placed will be processed as usual.

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM5 50/125 100Gb Fiber Patch Cables  >  LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 100 Gig OM5, Duplex

LC-LC Multimode OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125 100 Gig, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Rated Lime Green Jacket, TAA Compliant

ITEM #:
791818OM5D001MR1
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.15 lbs
Sale Price: $9.54
-
Description:LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 100 Gig OM5, Duplex
Item #:791818OM5D001MR1

For greater multimode fiber optic bandwith and transmission distance with one of the absolute best connectors available, the LightWave LC-LC Multimode OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is just what you are looking for. Achieve optimal performance and maximum efficiency with OM5 technology, allowing you to move more data, and move it further than before.

Technical Drawing - LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The LC-LC fiber optic cable in OM5 multimode configuration helps you achieve data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this LC-LC fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

 

Features

  • Multimode OM5
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality






You May Also Like:
LC-LC Senko Uni-boot Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM5, Duplex
Price: $20.58
Sale Price: $15.44
Fiber Patch Cable, MTP-MTP, 12 Fiber, OFNP, OM5, Rollover w/ Pull Tabs
Price: $154.46
Sale Price: $102.96
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin