791818OM4DXXXMR1 - TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

Item#:
791818OM4D001MR1
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 49 and get 3% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 5% off
  • Buy 100 - 199 and get 10% off
  • Buy 200 or above and get 12% off

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$7.32
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

For greater multimode fiber optic patch cable bandwith and transmission distance with one of the absolute best connectors available, the LightWave LC-LC Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is just what you are looking for. Achieve optimal performance and maximum efficiency with OM4 technology, allowing you to move more data, and move it further than before.

Technical Drawing - LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The LC-LC fiber optic cable in OM4 multimode configuration helps you achieve data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this LC-LC fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

Connector Side A
LC/UPC Connector Side B
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm Ferrule Type Side B
1.25mm
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 2 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Flipped (Type C) Cable Outer Diameter 1.8mm Duplex Zip
Cable Jacket OFNR Riser Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max. 40G-SWDM4 100G-SWDM4
150 Meter 150 Meter 400 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)

Features

  • Multimode OM4
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791818OM4D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791818OM4D001M (1 Meter)
• 791818OM4D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791818OM4D002M (2 Meter)
• 791818OM4D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791818OM4D003M (3 Meter)
• 791818OM4D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791818OM4D004M (4 Meter)
• 791818OM4D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791818OM4D005M (5 Meter)
• 791818OM4D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791818OM4D010M (10 Meter)
• 791818OM4D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791818OM4D015M (15 Meter)
• 791818OM4D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791818OM4D020M (20 Meter)
• 791818OM4D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791818OM4D030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.