Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 9/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (24-Fiber)

MTP Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male MTP, 9/125 (24-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V681CF-24M
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $495.99Sale Price: $247.53
-
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Quad LC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (24-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-V681CF-24M

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe 24-Fiber Singlemode Quad LC to MTP Cassette from LightWave provides you with a quick and easy solution to the space management challenges that data and networking centers are facing as throughput demands continue to rise. Control your telecommunications room more efficiently with this compact MTP cassette.

These Singlemode 9/125 micron optical cassettes are fiber adapter panels with pre‐terminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

By plugging an MTP brand cable into the back, 12 connections are lit up. Using this particular cassette with Quad LC connectors, one 24-fiber MTP brand cable can be used. The cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 Quad LC connections.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 72 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables.

What's Inside:
  • One MTP brand adaptors in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Quad LC connectors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

24-Fiber Singlemode Quad LC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Cassette designed for Singlemode fiber optics applications
  • Optical Return Loss: > 55 dB (8° Angle Polish)
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 500 remates

Insertion Loss:

  • 0.25 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.75 dB Maximum (single fiber)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (12-Fiber)
Price: $386.93
Sale Price: $156.50
MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex SC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (12-Fiber)
Price: $423.65
Sale Price: $153.33
MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex ST to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (12-Fiber)
Price: $436.28
Sale Price: $174.51
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews