close
close

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

click to zoom in

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

Item#:
791818OM4D001MR1
$7.32
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

$7.32

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, UPC, Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4 Fiber, Duplex, 1.8mm OFNR Rated

$7.32

For greater multimode fiber optic patch cable bandwith and transmission distance with one of the absolute best connectors available, the LightWave LC-LC Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is just what you are looking for. Achieve optimal performance and maximum efficiency with OM4 technology, allowing you to move more data, and move it further than before.

Technical Drawing - LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The LC-LC fiber optic cable in OM4 multimode configuration helps you achieve data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this LC-LC fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

Connector Side A
LC/UPC Connector Side B
LC/UPC
Ferrule Type Side A
1.25mm Ferrule Type Side B
1.25mm
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 2 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Flipped (Type C) Cable Outer Diameter 1.8mm Duplex Zip
Cable Jacket OFNR Riser Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max. 40G-SWDM4 100G-SWDM4
150 Meter 150 Meter 400 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)

Features

  • Multimode OM4
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791818OM4D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791818OM4D001M (1 Meter)
• 791818OM4D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791818OM4D002M (2 Meter)
• 791818OM4D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791818OM4D003M (3 Meter)
• 791818OM4D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791818OM4D004M (4 Meter)
• 791818OM4D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791818OM4D005M (5 Meter)
• 791818OM4D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791818OM4D010M (10 Meter)
• 791818OM4D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791818OM4D015M (15 Meter)
• 791818OM4D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791818OM4D020M (20 Meter)
• 791818OM4D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791818OM4D030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos.
Returns Policy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi ut blandit risus. Donec mollis nec tellus et rutrum. Orci varius natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Ut consequat quam a purus faucibus scelerisque. Mauris ac dui ante. Pellentesque congue porttitor tempus. Donec sodales dapibus urna sed dictum. Duis congue posuere libero, a aliquam est porta quis.

Donec ullamcorper magna enim, vitae fermentum turpis elementum quis. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.

Curabitur vel sem mi. Proin in lobortis ipsum. Aliquam rutrum tempor ex ac rutrum. Maecenas nunc nulla, placerat at eleifend in, viverra etos sem. Nam sagittis lacus metus, dignissim blandit magna euismod eget. Suspendisse a nisl lacus. Phasellus eget augue tincidunt, sollicitudin lectus sed, convallis desto. Pellentesque vitae dui lacinia, venenatis erat sit amet, fringilla felis. Nullam maximus nisi nec mi facilisis.

Shipping

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Morbi ut blandit risus. Donec mollis nec tellus et rutrum. Orci varius natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Ut consequat quam a purus faucibus scelerisque. Mauris ac dui ante. Pellentesque congue porttitor tempus. Donec sodales dapibus urna sed dictum. Duis congue posuere libero, a aliquam est porta quis.

Donec ullamcorper magna enim, vitae fermentum turpis elementum quis. Interdum et malesuada fames ac ante ipsum primis in faucibus.

Curabitur vel sem mi. Proin in lobortis ipsum. Aliquam rutrum tempor ex ac rutrum. Maecenas nunc nulla, placerat at eleifend in, viverra etos sem. Nam sagittis lacus metus, dignissim blandit magna euismod eget. Suspendisse a nisl lacus. Phasellus eget augue tincidunt, sollicitudin lectus sed, convallis desto. Pellentesque vitae dui lacinia, venenatis erat sit amet, fringilla felis. Nullam maximus nisi nec mi facilisis.

Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos.

  • Nam tempus turpis an metus loremous nulla deumantos?
    Nam tempus turpis at metus scelerisque placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis. Pellentesque diam dolor, elementum etos lobortis des mollis ut risus. Sedcus faucibus an sullamcorper mattis drostique des commodo pharetras loremos. Donec pretium egestas sapien an mollis. Suspendisse vestibulum lectus in lectus volutpat danos dapibus purus pulvinar.
  • Dinterdum pretium de dan mauris condimentus?
    Etiam id faucibus enim, eget mattis augue. Sed a felis eget tellus cursus commodo. Vivamus elementum elit quis neque feugiat molestie ut condimentum metus. Duis tempus tortor mollis, congue diam et, ornare sapien. Ut sed interdum sem. Vivamus facilisis, libero in suscipit scelerisque, lectus dolor faucibus justo, nec porta est libero quis nibh. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Donec vel aliquam elit, et sagittis diam.
  • Pellentesque diam dolor de melementum etos lobortis?
    Donec consequat laoreet vulputate. Integer non ligula lacus. Praesent malesuada urna in eros rutrum congue. Proin iaculis, neque nec consectetur bibendum, ex mi tristique ex, non aliquet erat nunc faucibus nunc. Mauris nec nisl at magna vehicula molestie. Aenean mattis, nisl vel ornare sodales, felis est volutpat justo
  • Placerat nulla deumantos solicitud felis?
    Sed rutrum condimentum sem sit amet dictum. Mauris sed congue tortor, eu malesuada nunc. Suspendisse dapibus in nibh sit amet molestie. Mauris ultrices dolor ut sapien aliquam dictum. Cras bibendum, urna sit amet dignissim elementum, libero nisi condimentum ex, sed hendrerit lacus augue in risus. Proin id fringilla nulla. Suspendisse vitae tempor ipsum. Phasellus tempor consequat est, sit amet rutrum lorem commodo sit amet. Suspendisse id orci non risus sodales fermentum vitae quis lacus
  • Mauris non sem tincidunt hendreritos?
    Nullam nec finibus magna. Nulla rhoncus, nunc ut sollicitudin euismod, mauris diam interdum ipsum, ut semper ante magna non augue. Aliquam lectus augue, venenatis eget luctus nec, finibus in turpis. Phasellus at enim augue. Sed rutrum non diam sollicitudin sagittis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
  • Duis an pharetra justo aliquam quis fermentum leo tincidunt felis?
    Quisque cursus accumsan aliquam. Phasellus et luctus dolor, quis imperdiet dui. Curabitur in ligula quis dui iaculis elementum luctus a diam. Vivamus dolor mauris, dignissim ut porta vitae, laoreet at nunc. Integer consequat ornare sapien, a tincidunt leo
  • Morbi pretium nibh vitae nisl semper dullamcorper?
    Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Donec ornare eget urna a tincidunt.
    Phasellus at enim augue. Sed rutrum non diam sollicitudin sagittis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque cursus accumsan aliquam. Phasellus et luctus dolor, quis imperdiet dui. Curabitur in ligula quis dui iaculis elementum luctus a diam. Vivamus dolor mauris, dignissim ut porta vitae, laoreet at nunc. Integer consequat ornare sapien, a tincidunt leo
  • Cras multricies nulla porttitor metus cursus malesuada?
    Proin id fringilla nulla. Suspendisse vitae tempor ipsum. Phasellus tempor consequat est, sit amet rutrum lorem commodo sit amet. Suspendisse id orci non risus sodales fermentum vitae quis lacus. Cras lobortis posuere purus, a ullamcorper diam sollicitudin vitae. Etiam elementum suscipit tristique. Phasellus eleifend sagittis magna et condimentum.
  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit mecenas deget sagittis?
    Mauris nec nisl at magna vehicula molestie. Aenean mattis, nisl vel ornare sodales, felis est volutpat justo, a ornare lacus urna non nibh. Suspendisse tempor velit sit amet dui finibus malesuada. Pellentesque vitae nulla eu mi elementum porttitor in non magna. Quisque ut volutpat augue, et faucibus dui. Quisque sit amet diam dui. Phasellus eu finibus sapien, id lacinia ante. Mauris et suscipit ex, a pellentesque mi. Maecenas sem urna, porta at scelerisque et, euismod sed dui. Aliquam imperdiet velit justo, at feugiat purus elementum in
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns