IC107SC2XX - ICC, SC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Simplex Port

Item#:
IC107SC2XX

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$1.89
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications. This SC Simplex comes with a ceramic sleeve and supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode. A variable solution for high-speed data and broadband internet.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop.
  • For both multimode and singlemode.
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber patch cord.