LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Mechanical Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve for use with Multimode or Singlemode

Item#:
ADP-LC-SC-SX
Bulk Pricing:
  • Buy 10 - 24 and get 5% off
  • Buy 25 - 49 and get 8% off
  • Buy 50 - 99 and get 10% off
  • Buy 100 or above and get 15% off

Weight:

0.05 LBS

$28.80
$16.20
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The SC to SC Female Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter provides a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapter enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

The main function of duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Features

  • SC style to LC style
  • Use in Multimode or Singlemode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant