ST-LC Hybrid Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter - Multimode OM3

Item#:
ADP-ST-LC-OM3

Weight:

0.05 LBS

$57.00
$28.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The LC Male to ST Female Duplex Multimode OM3 Hybrid Fiber Adapter provides a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapter enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

The main function of duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Features

  • ST style to LC style
  • Use in Multimode OM3 applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant