ST-SC Fiber Patch Cable, PC, Multimode 50/125 100 Gb OM5, Duplex

Item#:
791415OM5D001MR3

Weight:

0.15 LBS

$8.10
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

For greater multimode fiber optic bandwith and transmission distance with low-cost, time-tested connectors, the LightWave ST-SC Multimode OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is top of the line, with OM4 technology that has rapidly become the go-to fiber solution when it comes to data center applications and broadband demands for higher speeds. A significant upgrade, OM4 far exceeds its OM2, OM3 and OM4 counterparts, at a level of efficiency you can easily rely on.

Technical Drawing - ST to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM5 gives you data transfers over a 50/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 550 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave brand cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this ST-SC fiber patch cable is no exception. All parts are assembled to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible, and we include the test results of each cable in its packaging.

Features

  • Multimode OM5
  • Duplex design
  • Highest multimode LED bandwidth and transmission distance
  • Tested to ensure quality