Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed Nov. 26-27, 2015. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on Monday, Nov. 30, 2015. Have a safe and happy holiday!
MTP®-LC 10Gb Fiber Optic Cables
Special Price on RAC-1X Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Bulk Fiber Finder
Top Products

Cables Plus USA Is a Wholesale Distributor of Top Quality Fiber Optic Cable , Network Ethernet & Computer Cables, Network Switches, Media Converters, Tools, Testers, Switches, and More!

10/40/100G Fiber Patch Cables   Ethernet Networking Cables   High-Density Fiber Optic Solutions
10/40/100G Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, and Singlemode 9/125 micron patch cables. This line of fiber optic connectors and lengths including MTP, ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC including Secure LC & MTRJ.
Cat5E and Cat6 Ethernet Cables
Cat5E and Cat6 network cables in various colors and lengths of up to 100 feet! Standard and crossover variations are available and save a bundle with special 10-pack pricing.
High-Density Fiber Optic Solutions
Pre-terminated MTP brand modules can save you time and money by allowing one connector to supply multiple connections into the back of a cassette to fan out into SC and LC connectors.
Patch Panels & Enclosures Fiber Optic Adapter Panels Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters
Patch Panels & Enclosures
Wall-mount and rack-mount patch enclosures are designed for direct termination of fiber and accommodate modular panels.
Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
ST, SC, LC, MTRJ, FC, and MTP adapter panels for fiber enclosures built for use with both multimode and singlemode connectors.
Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters
Fiber optic couplers available for the most popular fiber connector types including ST, SC, LC, MT-RJ, FC, and MTP.
Quick Links
  Standard Fiber Patch Cables     Ruggedized RJ45 Ethernet     Guides & References
 > Singlemode OS2 9/125  > R-JACK™ RJ45 Ethernet
   Cable Assemblies
 > The Benefits and Application
   of 16 Gbps Fibre Channel
 > Multimode OM1 62.5/125
 > Multimode OM2 50/125  > R-JACK™ RJ45 Ethernet
   Plugs & Recepticals
 > Handbook of Corrugated &
   Smoothwall Innerduct Conduit
 > Multimode OM3 50/125
 > Multimode OM4 50/125    > Chainflex Cat5E Ruggedized Cable    > Fiber Optic Selection Guide

Fiber Optic Essentials
Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM2 50/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM4 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Cassette-to-Cassette MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Cassette-to-SFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
QSFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Adapter Panels
MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels
LightWave Wall Mount Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Pigtails
Fan-out &  Break-out Kits
Termination Kits
Fiber Splicing
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Couplers/Adapters
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews