Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

E1MG-CWDM80-1590-ENC - 1000BASE-CWDM Singlemode Transceiver, 1590nm wavelength, 80km

ITEM #:
E1MG-CWDM80-1590-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $4,995.00Sale Price: $127.50
-
Description:1000BASE-CWDM SM Transceiver, 1590nm, 80km
Item #:E1MG-CWDM80-1590-LW

The E1MG-CWDM80-1590-LW CWDM SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G Fibre Channel over Singlemode Fiber at 1590nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps/2G FC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1590nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







?t=1506114305"You
SFP Checker - Pulsecom
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews