Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Couplers  >  LC Fiber Couplers  >  LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Beige

LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, ZiRo Sleeve, Beige

ITEM #:
AF-L2Z1PEWWS1
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $6.21Sale Price: $3.11
-
Description:LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Beige
Item #:AF-L2Z1PEWWS1

This Beige LC Duplex Fiber Coupler features an SC footprint design style that allows you to use this coupler in an SC panel, which helps to double the density. Great for use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and telecommunications applications.

Beige LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant

Cross-Reference Part Number: Senko - 988-3S81-N

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC Duplex Dust Plug Inserts - 100 Pack
Price: $37.50
Sale Price: $25.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews