LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Erika Violet (OM4)

Item#:
988-3S71-N
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$6.21
$3.11
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Erika Violet OM4 LC Duplex Fiber Coupler features an SC footprint design style that allows you to use this coupler in an SC panel, which helps to double the density. Great for use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and telecommunications applications.

SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations. They feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

Erika Violet OM4 LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • It keeps adapters interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant