Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Couplers  >  LC Fiber Couplers  >  LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Erika Violet (OM4)

LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, Erika Violet (OM4)

ITEM #:
988-3S71-N
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $6.21Sale Price: $3.11
-
Description:LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Erika Violet (OM4)
Item #:988-3S71-N

This Erika Violet OM4 LC Duplex Fiber Coupler features an SC footprint design style that allows you to use this coupler in an SC panel, which helps to double the density. Great for use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and telecommunications applications.

SENKO LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations. They feature self-adjusting panel latches as well as a choice of mounting orientations, and labeled polarity. Singlemode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

Erika Violet OM4 LC Duplex Fiber Coupler Features

  • Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeves
  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Beige
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Aqua
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews