Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables  >  Fiber Patch Cable, mSFP/LC - LC, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex

Fiber Patch Cable, mSFP/LC - LC, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex, OFNR Riser Rated Aqua Jacket

ITEM #:
MPHP-002R0IZ0XXM-X-F
Qty:  Length::  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $69.72Sale Price: $34.86
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:Fiber Patch Cable, mSFP/LC - LC, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex
Item #:MPHP-002R0IZ0XXM-X-F

The mSFP (Mini-LC) was designed for Brocade's FC8-64 port blade. The only difference between the mSFP LC (Mini-LC) fiber optic patch cables and standard LC cables is the duplex clip supports higher rack densities via a clip that reduces the spacing between the two LC connectors. These 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (OM3) patch cords are well suited for 10-Gigabit optical backbones and are available in both mSFP-LC and mSFP-mSFP variants in lengths up to 30m.

To the naked eye, this mSFP and mini-LC look identical to a standard LC. However the space between the two LC ferrules is 1mm closer than a standard LC. This distance helps increase density on the Brocade FC8-64 port blade. Made in USA.

  • Regular LC duplex pitch distance is 6.25mm
  • New mSFP duplex pitch distance is 5.25mm

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex
Price: $14.85
Sale Price: $8.91
LC-LC Uni-boot Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex
Price: $22.64
Sale Price: $11.32
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, PC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex
Price: $12.44
Sale Price: $7.47
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews