Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Media Converters  >  10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converters  >  10Base-T to 10Base-FL converter, multimode SC, 2KM

10Base-T to 10Base-FL converter, multimode SC, 2KM

ITEM #:
KC-10FMC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $244.63Sale Price: $229.34
-
Description:10Base-T to 10Base-FL converter, multimode SC, 2KM
Item #:KC-10FMC

The KC-10 Series consists of three models of Ethernet media converters: KC-10FMT, KC-10TFC, KC-10TFS. These converters are designed to convert 10Base-T to/from 10Base-FL media type.

It supports multimode ST, SC and singlemode ST connectors. All three models support convenient connection to either a straight-through or a cross-over cable on the UTP end. The KC-10 Series converters are cost- effective and easy solutions for use in a mixed cabling environment or in extending the network span to include a fiber optic backbone.







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews