Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

3 Meter Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 40GB/S QSFP Cable

ITEM #:
MC2206310-003
Qty:  

Weight: 0.9 lbs
Sale Price: $551.00
-
Description:Mellanox® Active Fiber Cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40GB/s, QSFP, 3m
Item #:MC2206310-003

Mellanox’s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox’s high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. Mellanox QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end to end performance. With Mellanox’s LinkX cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Rigorous cable production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Product Features

  • Up to 40Gb/s data rate
  • 0.8W typical power consumption
  • SFF-8685 compliant
  • Operating case temperature of 0-70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • BER better than 10-15
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • Up to 100 meters in length available
  • Standard multimode fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • Plenum rated (OFNP)






You May Also Like:
Mellanox® Active Fiber Cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40GB/s, QSFP, 10m
Price: $580.00
Mellanox® Active Fiber Cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40GB/s, QSFP, 15m
Price: $611.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews