Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  OWL Test Kits and Testers  >  OWL Fiber Optic Testers  >  Dual OWL Series Multi-mode Light Sources

Dual OWL Series Multi-mode Light Sources

Dual OWL Series Multi-mode Light SourcesThe Dual OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with both 850nm and 1300nm sources installed.

The source is simple to operate with a single switch controlling power and selecting the output wavelength. LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power.

Dual OWL Series Multi-mode Light SourcesFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews