Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Singlemode OS1  >  ST Fiber Optic Pigtails - Singlemode OS1  >  ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex, 12-pack (12 Colors)

ITEM #:
FPT-OS1-ST-12PACK
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $90.00Sale Price: $36.00
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Item #:FPT-OS1-ST-12PACK

The ST Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 ST fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua.

With the ST pigtail, you have a connector that is prized for its reliability, durability and performance. Along with singlemode fiber optics, complete your tasks easily and efficiently. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OS1 ST Fiber Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

ST Singlemode Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
ST/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Singlemode OS1, Tight Buffer 900um
Price: $7.50
Sale Price: $3.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews