Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1G/2G FC, 80km, Single Mode, 1470, Duplex LC, 3.3v

Item#:
E1MG-CWDM80-1470-LW
UPC:
816678012036

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$4,995.00
$127.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The E1MG-CWDM80-1470-LW CWDM SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps/2G Fibre Channel over Singlemode Fiber at 1470nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps/2G FC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1470nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES