1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC

Item#:
GLC-LH-SM-LW
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$995.00
$33.00
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

This Cisco compliant GLC-LH-SM is a 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GLC-LH-SM transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GLC-LH-SM is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification