10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km SM

Item#:
10G-XNPK-ZR-LW

Weight:

0.30 LBS

$16,000.00
$1,252.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The 10G-XNPK-ZR-LW Brocade-compatible XENPAK transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Singlemode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES