Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 Elite and Super Elite  >  12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

12-Fiber 6 Duplex LC to MTP Cassette Module, Super Elite Singlemode OS2

ITEM #:
CAQM-V681CB-SE
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $1,193.98Sale Price: $426.12
-
Description:12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, Super Elite Singlemode OS2
Item #:CAQM-V681CB-SE

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThis Singlemode OS2 MTP to 6 Duplex LC 12-Fiber Cassette helps you to manage your data center and telecommunications networking room much easier, thanks to the high density strength of the MTP brand connector.

This MTP cassette comes in a "Super Elite" design, which offers even greater insertion loss quality over the already impressive Elite design.

The cassette itself is comprised of four parts:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • Six duplex LC adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

Once an MTP/MPO cable assembly is plugged into the back, 12 connections are lit up, and the cable connects to another MTP/MPO assembly inside. The internal connection then "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured LC connections.

12-Fiber Singlemode OS2 MTP to LC Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

MTP Super Elite® Performance Insertion Loss:

  • 0.05 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.05 dB Maximum (single fiber)
  • As tested per ANSI/EIA 455-171 Method D1

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Singlemode OS2 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews