close
close

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex

Item#:
791616OM3D001MR1
$7.11
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex

$7.11

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, Duplex

$7.11

This LightWave MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a duplex-style cable perfect for secure, short-distance interconnect data transmission. With the MTRJ connector, you get the dual benefit of space-saving patch density along with budget-friendly cost effectiveness.

Technical Drawing - MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

With the MTRJ-MTRJ fiber optic cable in OM3 multimode, you will be able to send data transmissions over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 300 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataEach and every LightWave cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and this MTRJ-MTRJ fiber optic cable is no different. All parts and assembly are to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible. Individual test results are included with each cable.

Features

  • Multimode OM3
  • Standard cable is aqua-colored
  • Cable assemblies using the latest in LED-ready glass

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM3
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 2000 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1000 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 300 Meters

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791616OM3D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791616510G01M (1 Meter)
• 791616OM3D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791616510G02M (2 Meter)
• 791616OM3D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791616510G03M (3 Meter)
• 791616OM3D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791616510G04M (4 Meter)
• 791616OM3D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791616510G05M (5 Meter)
• 791616OM3D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791616510G10M (10 Meter)
• 791616OM3D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791616510G15M (15 Meter)
• 791616OM3D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791616510G20M (20 Meter)
• 791616OM3D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791616510G30M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns